Results shared for Manassa Pioneer Days 5K


MANASSA — Following are the results of the Pioneer Days 5K:

Male Overall

Caleb Berlinger, Mosca 16:38.9

Female Overall

Winner

Angie Sandy, Gillette, Wyoming, 20:53.6

Male Age Groups

5 and Under -- 1, Cam Coleman, West Jordan, Utah, 44:14.2; 2, Wyatt No Last Name, Alamosa, 44:53.9; 3, Brandon Sandoval, Alamosa, 52:27.3; 4, Johnny Slaugh, Lapoint, Utah, 53:25.2

6 to 8 -- 1, Colton Reynolds, La Jara, 28:56.5; 2, Lincoln Bagwell, Alamosa, 29:22.6; 3, Joshua Jackson, Vernal, Utah, 32:36.7; 4, Zavier Medina, Alamosa, 32:45.1; 5, Lawson Anderson, 36:32.0; 6, Robert Bush, Alamosa, 42:12.8; 7, Derick Sandoval, Alamosa, 43:49.5; 8, Ethan Smith, Salida, 44:25.3; 9, Ryker Smith, 52:57.0; 10, Brody Perkins, Bloomfield, NM, 57:25.1

9 to 12 -- 1, Brandon Mirabal, Taos, NM, 22:13.8; 2, Joshua Snyder, Lamar, 23:25.8; 3, Jeremiah DeLaCerda, Alamosa, 24:29.9; 4, Caleb McDaniel, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 24:38.3; 5, Colter Canty, Sanford, 25:25.7; 6, Carson Gonzalez, Provo  Utah, 26:06.3; 7, Logan Bagwell, Manassa, 26:18.7; 8, Carter Vergaten, Rio Rancho, NM, 27:30.5; 9, Benjamin Faucette, Sanford, 27:46.2; 10, Troy Sowards, La Jara, 28:22.4; 11, Carson Bagwell, Alamosa, 28:36.1; 12, Colby Gorham, Northglenn, 28:48.0; 13, Ren Canty, La Jara, 28:57.4; 14, Devin Johnson, Fountain, 28:59.4; 15, Meredith Samuel, 29:01.8; 16, Conner Bagwell, Manassa, 29:24.8; 17, Lee Coleman, West Jordan, Utah, 29:31.1; 18, Kyle Kincaide, Delta, 31:41.9; 19, Oscar Hageman, Thornton, 32:41.6; 20, Mckay Tenney, Castle Rock, 32:58.7; 21, Sean Jarvies, Manassa, 33:00.5; 22, Cole Jackson, Las Vegas, Nevada, 33:32.1; 23, Stone No Last Name, 33:59.9; 24, Darren Shaw, Littleton, 35:18.2; 25, Troy Munson, La Jara, 35:27.4; 26, Kaleb Anderson, Manassa, 35:31.5; 27, Caebren Shaw, Littleton, 35:58.7; 28, Cahl Larsen, Sanford, 39:23.9; 29, Brennan Vega, Colorado Springs, 39:29.2; 30, J.d. Kincaide, Delta, 39:38.4; 31, Dallin Nielson, La Jara, 41:22.6; 32, Canyon Crowther, Vernal, Utah, 47:26.3; 33, Dalton Slaugh, Lapoint, Utah, 47:29.8

13 to 15 -- 1, Joshua Lopez, Alamosa, 18:51.9; 2, Cole Schweizer, Alamosa, 19:36.2; 3, Joshua Hiatt, Draper, Utah, 20:50.7; 4, Dallin Meredith, Spokane Valley, Washington, 21:09.0; 5, Michael Valdez, Alamosa, 21:12.6; 6, Jeffery Snyder, Lamar, 22:17.0; 7, Colten Martin, Elk Ridge, Utah, 23:45.0; 8, Malachi Anderson, Manassa, 24:15.2; 9, Mason Sowards, La Jara, 24:47.8; 10, Jayse Cannon Shaw, Littleton, 25:04.0; 11, Braiden Shawcroft, Teton, Idaho, 27:05.8; 12, Micah Lopez, Greeley, 27:47.3; 13, Ivan Lopez, 33:58.9; 14, Damien Jack, Colorado Springs, 35:19.8; 15, Charles Salazar, Sanford, 57:45.1

16 to 19 -- 1, Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa, 17:07.0; 2, Richard Sais, Alamosa, 17:54.6; 3, Ethan Reschke, Monte Vista, 18:13.5; 4, Max Salazar, Sanford, 18:46.3; 5, Caleb Palmer, Alamosa, 18:50.7; 6, Eric Crystal, Fort Collins, 18:50.8; 7, Nate Anderson, Manassa, 20:33.4; 8, Sam Anderson, Manassa, 20:54.9; 9, Zachary Evan Sandoval, La Jara, 22:01.6; 10, Brian Shawcroft, La Jara, 22:48.5; 11, Adam Ryan, 23:21.3; 12, Nathan Thompson, Colorado Springs, 23:32.2; 13, Brandon Buhr, La Jara, 24:48.4; 14, Matt Bothell, Cedar City, Utah, 25:23.4; 15, Noah Sowards, Manassa, 25:30.4; 16, Shaun Roybal, Santa Fe  N.M., 25:52.3; 17, Jerono Coleman, Kearny  Arizona, 27:04.0; 18, Daniel Runyan, Fuquay-Varina  N.C., 27:05.9; 19, Jonathan Snyder, Lamar, 27:20.0; 20, Elder Dyson Douglas, 28:24.0; 21, Teddy Sowards, Manassa, 28:51.3; 22, Zachary Martin, La Jara, 29:50.4; 23, Joshua Thomas, Brighton, 35:19.1; 24, Jarren Jack, Irving, Texas, 50:03.2

20 to 24 -- 1, Hayden Schappell, Manassa, 21:45.2; 2, Ariel Elder Soto, 23:49.1; 3, Chris Jarvies, Rexburg, Idaho, 24:24.9; 4, Kurtis Shawcroft, La Jara, 24:28.8; 5, Jason Buhr, La Jara, 25:23.6; 6, Jace Anderson, 25:25.7; 7, Chase Smith, Pueblo, 28:27.6; 8, Levi Smith, Pueblo, 32:13.7; 9, Si’I Pierre, Provo, Utah, 34:06.5; 10, Lawrence Mondragon, Alamosa, 36:06.2; 11, Austin Foster, West Valley, Utah, 40:12.7; 12, Adam Romero, Sanford, 40:51.0; 13, Cade Kunugi, Blanca, 40:52.0

25 to 29 -- 1, Zack Haslett, Los Lunas, N.M., 24:41.3; 2, Patrick Sowards, La Jara, 24:45.3; 3, Phil Ngo, La Jara, 26:54.2; 4, Rollin Nielson, La Jara, 27:40.1; 5, Mckay Karlson, Manassa, 28:59.8; 6, Colton Sutherland, Manassa, 29:32.0; 7, Sam Haake, 30:37.2; 8, Aaron Bagwell, Del Norte, 30:45.9; 9, Brock Miller, Sanford, 32:31.3; 10, Brett Brady, Orem, Utah, 43:34.5; 11, Cody Roberts, Rexburg, Idaho, 57:42.3

30 to 34 -- 1, Andrew Parry, Albuquerque, N.M., 21:28.2; 2, Ren Johnson, La Jara, 22:04.4; 3, Jose Gonzalez, Springville, Utah, 23:05.6; 4, Samuel Weston, Gainesville, Texas, 25:06.6; 5, Robert Fobert, La Jara, 26:32.5; 6, Zach Coleman, Aurora, 26:39.9; 7, Carson Cornum, Grand Junction, 26:42.3; 8, Clint Sowards, La Jara, 27:44.7; 9, Cody Carpenter, 30:01.9; 10, Jerry Gibson, 32:36.0; 11, Justin Dikes, Pagosa Springs, 33:50.9; 12, Franz Anderson, 36:33.3; 13, Matt Bush, Alamosa, 44:45.3; 14, Tom Kester, 52:13.1

35 to 39 -- 1, Kermit Snyder, Rocky Ford, 19:15.3; 2, Austin McDaniel, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 21:23.2; 3, Jeremiah Johnson, Mapleton, Utah, 22:59.7; 4, Nathan Anderson, Manhattan, Kansas, 23:47.9; 5, Matt Relyea, 25:54.2; 6, Aaron Prieto, Alamosa, 26:03.9; 7, Gabe Barela, Minneapolis, Minn., 26:20.5; 8, Coy Jackson, Vernal, Utah, 28:17.3; 9, Aaron Renner, Bayfield, 28:55.0; 10, Kelly Bahr, Alamosa, 30:40.7; 11, Kevin Crowther, Vernal, Utah, 32:42.6; 12, Brandon Forster, Spokane Valley, Wash., 35:50.3; 13, David Lopez, Pueblo West, 40:04.1; 14, Clinton Smith, Salida, 43:47.0; 15, Brock Slaugh, Lapoint, Utah, 53:26.6

40 to 44 -- 1, Ben Sandy, Gillette, Wyo., 17:39.1; 2, Gilbert Martinez Jr., Alamosa, 20:00.0; 3, John Naranjo, Monte Vista, 20:39.8; 4, Brock Canty, Sanford, 23:20.5; 5, Carlos Lopez, Alamosa, 25:02.2; 6, Matt Snyder, Lamar, 25:34.9; 7, Bill Thomas, Brighton, 26:38.9; 8, Jared Anderson, 27:45.8; 9, Steve Lopez, Greeley, 35:22.5; 10, Vernon Mirabal, Taos, NM, 41:17.7; 11, Brad Coleman, West Jordan, Utah, 44:15.1; 12, Darin Coleman, Alamosa, 46:32.0

45 to 49 -- 1, Peter DeLaCerda, Alamosa, 18:08.4; 2, Michael Manwaring, Manassa, 24:04.7; 3, Kirk Jarvies, Manassa, 25:48.8; 4, Troy Hayward, Baldwin, Georgia, 26:07.9; 5, Kelly Bridges, Glendale, Ariz., 26:22.4; 6, Aaron Bothell, Tooele, Utah, 31:07.8; 7, Mike Shaw, Littleton, 35:53.0

50 to 54 -- 1, James Gutierrez, Bosque Farms, N.M., 30:06.7; 2, Shaun Martin, Elk Ridge, Utah, 32:19.6; 3, Joseph Thomas, Taos, N.M., 37:13.1; 4, Richard Brady, Mckinney, Texas, 38:54.7; 5, Marc Nielsen, Queen Creek, Ariz., 41:48.1; 6, Wayne Nielson, La Jara, 43:29.9

55 to 59 -- 1, Gene Shawcroft, Provo, Utah, 23:45.2; 2, David Jackson, La Jara, 23:47.1; 3, Curt Gomm, Ft. Worth, Texas, 27:57.2; 4, Christopher Martinez, Manassa, 34:32.2; 5, Wayne Christensen, Manassa, 39:46.6

60 to 64 -- 1, Rich Hadley, Florence, 21:01.5; 2, Leonard Velasquez, Alamosa, 42:00.5; 3, Dave Forster, Sanford, 43:23.4

65 and Over -- 1, Chuck Smead, Mosca, 20:14.6; 2, Leonard Lopez, Alamosa, 30:30.1; 3, Lee Cordova, Manassa, 36:17.7; 4, Jay Birmingham, Fleming Isl., Florida, 36:25.4; 5, Josito Espinoza, San Luis, 46:51.7

Female Age Groups

5 and Under -- 1, Brylee Perkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 58:56.8

6 to 8 -- 1, Angelina Molina, Alamosa, 26:59.9; 2, Hayden Fobert, La Jara, 28:53.9; 3, Lyndie Sowards, La Jara, 30:02.2; 4, Rylie McCarroll, La Jara, 30:41.9; 5, Ava Jackson, Vernal, Utah, 31:49.2; 6, Leela Guitierrez, 37:36.5; 7, Sophia Rendon, 38:02.3; 8, Aspen Thomas, Marysville, Ohio, 38:17.4; 9, Isabela Forster, Spokane Valley, Wash., 46:05.8; 10, Taylor Coleman, Alamosa, 49:05.9; 11, Crowther Misty, 51:26.6; 12, Lila Gutierrez, Alamosa, 52:11.5; 13, Azli Henderson, Lindon  Utah, 53:26.9; 14, Aspen Crowther, Vernal, Utah, 58:42.6; 15, Abigail Slaugh, Lapoint, Utah, 58:45.6; 16, Paizlee Sego, Los Lunas, N.M., 1:01:50.2

9 to 12 -- 1, Sarah DeLaCerda, Alamosa, 22:17.9; 2, Ema Bradley, Alamosa, 22:58.3; 3, Araceli Molina, Alamosa, 23:23.2; 4, Jayden Wubben, Alamosa, 24:07.4; 5, Annahi Molina, Alamosa, 26:22.4; 6, Abby Wubben, Alamosa, 26:26.4; 7, Hailie Bradley, Alamosa, 26:29.5; 8, Amarie Simmons, Littleton, 26:57.6; 9, Abbey Smith, Manassa, 27:49.2; 10, Addison Valentine, La Jara, 28:09.6; 11, Jerrica Thompson, Colorado Springs, 29:30.9; 12, Austyn Shawcroft, La Jara, 30:01.5; 13, Kinsley Shawcroft, Teton, Idaho, 30:20.2; 14, Shaylee Mirabal, Taos, N.M., 30:42.1; 15, Brooklyn Shawcroft, La Jara, 31:11.7; 16, Addison McCarroll, La Jara, 31:19.5; 17, Shayna Shaw, Littleton, 31:34.1; 18, Hannah Hill, Scottsdale, Ariz., 35:08.5; 19, Holly McDaniel, Manassa, 35:13.3; 20, Taylor Munson, La Jara, 35:34.0; 21, Braelyn Schiermeyer, Queen Creek, Ariz., 35:54.2; 22, Bria Coleman, West Jordan, Utah, 36:00.7; 23, Katie Jackson, Vernal, Utah, 39:43.6; 24, Kashley Canty, Sanford, 41:49.9; 25, Taylor Christensen, Sanford, 41:53.5; 26, Delainey Christensen, Manassa, 41:54.8; 27, Courtney Jacquez, 42:13.4; 28, Emily Smith, Pueblo, 44:06.6; 29, Makayla Coleman, Alamosa, 46:33.4; 30, Emma Carter, Albuquerque  N.M., 47:41.4; 31, Cheridan Perkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 50:28.3; 32, Ashley Thompson, Colorado Springs, 52:04.4; 33, Taelia Henderson, Lindon, Utah, 52:12.9; 34, Karmindi Henderson, Lindon, Utah, 52:13.6; 35, Brooklyn Slaugh, Lapoint, Utah, 53:27.3; 36, Zoey Sego, Los Lunas, N.M., 53:44.7

13 to 15 -- 1, Alliyah Molina, Alamosa, 22:26.9; 2, Rebecca Thompson, Colorado Springs, 23:21.0; 3, Brenna McDaniel, Manassa, 23:44.3; 4, Abigail Sowards, Manassa, 25:12.3; 5, Brynli Sowards, La Jara, 26:07.5; 6, Alyssa Goldthorpe, Eagle Mountain, Utah, 27:02.3; 7, Abigail Snyder, Rocky Ford, 27:14.0; 8, Cheyenne Brock, Monte Vista, 27:47.5; 9, Cheyenne Caldon, Sanford, 28:25.7; 10, Asia Caldon, Sanford, 28:25.8; 11, Savannah Thomas, Brighton, 33:11.9; 12, Jeannette Coleman, West Jordan, Utah, 33:13.3; 13, Alexis Bridges, Glendale, Ariz., 33:33.3; 14, Madison Anderson, 33:58.4; 15, Shayna Schiermeyer, Queen Creek, Ariz., 35:53.3; 16, Emily Jarvies, Manassa, 40:19.6; 17, Jessa Christensen, Sanford, 41:52.1; 18, Kamren Miller, N.M., 44:29.6; 19, Ele Crowther, Vernal, Utah, 47:36.6

16 to 19 -- 1, Kaylee Thompson, Colorado Springs, 21:34.7; 2, Jacklynn Snyder, Rocky Ford, 24:15.1; 3, Izzy Terkuile, La Jara, 28:14.9; 4, Nyssa Mora, La Jara, 28:19.8; 5, Amy Nielson, La Jara, 28:31.7; 6, Malia Sellers, Eagle Mountain, Utah, 28:59.8; 7, Unique Espinoza, 29:29.1; 8, Kate Suder, Littleton, 29:40.9; 9, Anita Ulmala, La Jara, 30:18.2; 10, Emma Vimala, 31:32.9; 11, Haylie Anderson, 34:00.9; 12, Andrianna Veatch, Westminster, 34:06.8; 13, Cheyenne Peterson, Manassa, 34:17.0; 14, Mia Sego, Albuquerque, N.M., 35:37.2; 15, Lizzy Martinez, Thornton, 36:18.1; 16, Rachel Runyan, Spanish Fork  Utah, 38:01.0; 17, Ireland Caldon, 38:31.7; 18, Louise Jensen, Draper, Utah, 40:11.6; 19, Aliana Castillo, Thornton, 42:55.9; 20, Yasmine Jackson, Glendale, Ariz., 43:00.7; 21, Aliza Martinez, La Jara, 44:41.4; 22, Avalie Sego, Albuquerque, N.M., 47:56.5; 23, Joanna Jensen, Herndon, Virginia, 55:39.5

20 to 24 -- 1, Billie Schott, Grand Junction, 24:04.1; 2, Donna Mae Keys, Antonito, 24:20.2; 3, Shawna Larson, Alamosa, 25:23.2; 4, Camry Shawcroft, Provo, Utah, 26:06.8; 5, Krystal Haslett, Los Lunas, N.M., 31:02.6; 6, Miranda Martin, Elk Ridge, Utah, 31:08.9; 7, Macy Sutherland, La Jara, 31:31.9; 8, Alyssa Miller, Sanford, 32:30.5; 9, Heidi Funk, Rexburg, Idaho, 33:08.3; 10, Natalie Nielson, La Jara, 33:32.1; 11, Kayla Anderson, 34:01.1; 12, Taylin Trujillo, Santa Fe, N.M., 34:33.9; 13, Crystal Romero, Antonito, 35:07.3; 14, Marissa Sorensen, La Jara, 39:00.8; 15, Myka Sego, Los Lunas, N.M., 39:15.4; 16, Mariah Norton, Manassa, 40:52.1; 17, Sarah Jensen, Herndon, Virginia, 41:13.0; 18, Cherie Nielson, La Jara, 41:34.5; 19, Rachael Bush, Alamosa, 41:57.7; 20, Ashly Mare, Pueblo, 43:23.6; 21, Katelyn Smith, Pueblo, 43:24.7; 22, Kaitlin Lourdes, Monte Vista, 44:08.4

25 to 29 -- 1, Anne Quinlan, Manassa, 23:51.1; 2, Annette Lucero, La Jara, 25:01.3; 3, Mandy Faucette, Provo, Utah, 27:17.8; 4, Shauna Gutierrez, Alamosa, 28:21.1; 5, Savannah Jackson, La Jara, 28:44.3; 6, Mallory Abeyta, Hydro, Okla., 32:34.4; 7, Mallory Smith, Weatherford, Okla., 32:34.6; 8, Emily Chick, 33:12.2; 9, Shayla Andersen, Ammon, Idaho, 33:59.0; 10, Amanda-Rae Barboza Barela, Minneapolis, Minn., 36:50.0; 11, Jordan Romero, Lakewood, 40:51.7; 12, Rebekah Anayah, La Jara, 40:56.6; 13, Paige Bentley, Manassa, 42:12.0; 14, Whitney Beiriger, Alamosa, 42:54.0; 15, Lindy Deherrera, Alamosa, 43:04.9; 16, Shelby Mortensen, Monte Vista, 44:09.9; 17, Cheslea Libonati, 47:57.7; 18, Allie Libonati, 49:55.8

30 to 34 -- 1, Jesica Bela, Golden, 24:02.0; 2, Danielle Bagwell, Grand Junction, 24:22.6; 3, Jillian Holiday, Lubbock, Texas, 24:54.3; 4, Chris Ann Zook, Alamosa, 26:52.4; 5, Meigan Munson, La Jara, 27:01.2; 6, Kellene Sandoval, Alamosa, 27:38.0; 7, Kacey Cornum, Manassa, 28:17.0; 8, Deborah Reynolds, La Jara, 28:44.4; 9, Aliesha Carpenter, Monte Vista, 29:17.0; 10, Melanie Shawcroft, La Jara, 29:45.5; 11, Annie Smith, Sanford, 33:05.5; 12, Krystal Gutierrez, Alamosa, 34:46.9; 13, Kaycie Sego, Los Lunas, N.M., 35:11.6; 14, Jamie King, Manassa, 35:52.9; 15, Apollonia Williams, Aurora, 37:03.7; 16, Jessica Dikes, Pagosa Springs, 38:33.0; 17, Tenneal Taylor, Fillmore, Utah, 39:40.2; 18, Rebecca Norton, Manassa, 40:51.5; 19, Keishah Tanner, Hurst, Texas, 40:52.8; 20, Amanda Valerio, Ranchos De Taos, N.M., 40:59.6; 21, Stephanie Archuleta, Center, 44:41.4; 22, Stephanie Forster, Spokane Valley, Wash., 46:05.9; 23, Rachell Schell, 51:32.0; 24, Kim Cordova, Brighton, 51:32.3; 25, Hillary Brady, Orem, Utah, 52:17.9; 26, Deanna Henderson, Lindon, Utah, 53:27.7; 27, Sara Roberts, North Logan, Utah, 57:41.6; 28, Skye Sego, Los Lunas, N.M., 1:01:51.8

35 to 39 -- 1, April McCarroll, La Jara, 21:23.0; 2, Esther Brunette, White Rock, N.M., 24:46.4; 3, Sari Shawcroft, Teton, Idaho, 24:52.9; 4, Mandy Crowther, Sanford, 25:55.4; 5, Marita Prieto, Alamosa, 26:03.4; 6, Desiree Peterson, Sanford, 26:08.2; 7, Stephanie Riggenbach, Monte Vista, 26:08.4; 8, Amanda Taylor, Aspen, 26:30.7; 9, Dayna Sowards, La Jara, 27:55.4; 10, Nicole Thomas, Marysville, Ohio, 29:15.5; 11, Cleo Montoya, Manassa, 29:39.0; 12, Rebecca Martin, La Jara, 29:49.7; 13, Gina Jackson, 30:41.8; 14, Jazmin Thomas, Brighton, 30:54.7; 15, Sandra Hammond, 32:09.0; 16, Pam Larson, Sanford, 35:05.6; 17, Susan Shaw, Littleton, 35:25.9; 18, Darin Tandberg, Manassa, 36:53.4; 19, Danette Mortensen, Lubbock, Texas, 37:21.6; 20, Alesha No Last Name, 37:58.4; 21, Abigail Rendon, 38:01.6; 22, Cyndi Larsen, Sanford, 39:25.2; 23, Christy Cooper, Alamosa, 42:25.7; 24, Qiana Nelson, Thornton, 42:45.0; 25, Debbie Christensen, Sanford, 42:45.7; 26, Cortney Miller, Los Lunas, N.M., 44:37.3; 27, Marjorie Campbell, Albuquerque, N.M., 47:41.3; 28, Holly Coleman, Alamosa, 49:08.7; 29, Rachel Sego, Los Lunas, N.M., 55:20.9

40 to 44 -- 1, Victoria Espinoza, Glendale, Arzi., 22:17.3; 2, Cynthia McDaniel, Manassa, 23:48.2; 3, Kristi Huffaker, La Jara, 24:19.6; 4, Rebecca Naranjo, Monte Vista, 25:45.1; 5, Cassie Shawcroft, La Jara, 26:38.0; 6, Kelly Wubben, Alamosa, 26:43.7; 7, Delane Merdith, Spokane Valley, Wash., 28:16.2; 8, Joelle Boos-Medina, Alamosa, 31:16.3; 9, Christi Crawford, Antonito, 32:04.3; 10, Christy Crowther, Vernal, Utah, 32:43.2; 11, Clare Sowards, La Jara, 34:49.9; 12, Melissa Caldon, Sanford, 38:31.6; 13, Jamie Lopez, Pueblo West, 39:26.8; 14, Lee Anna Hageman, Thornton, 43:48.5; 15, Jessica Ulmala, 45:59.8

45 to 49 -- 1, Karen Hinojos, La Jara, 27:53.3; 2, Victoria McRoy, Monte Vista, 29:25.7; 3, Tandi Candy, Sanford, 31:06.2; 4, Shannon Jarvies, Manassa, 34:04.7; 5, Leslie Jackson Bridges, Glendale, Ariz., 40:23.5; 6, Cathy Canty, Sanford, 42:18.9; 7, Wendy Perkins, Bloomfield, N.M., 58:56.9

50 to 54 -- 1, Veronica Lopez, Yuma, Ariz., 27:55.0; 2, Janela Korlson, 29:10.7; 3, Candy Martin, Elk Ridge, Utah, 32:07.4; 4, Lannette Nielson, La Jara, 41:31.4; 5, Lisa Norton, Manassa, 43:03.9; 6, Sandy Valdez, 44:19.5; 7, Tana Kellogg, Boise, Idaho, 46:41.6; 8, Tammy Bennett, 49:56.4; 9, Eileen Johnson, Espanola, N.M., 56:40.8; 10, Lori Smith, Alamosa, 59:25.6

55 to 59 -- 1, Karen Melgares, Alamosa, 25:04.1; 2, Sandra Pawloski, Manassa, 35:15.6; 3, Glenda Jackson, La Jara, 45:59.2; 4, Mary Kester, 52:13.1; 5, Canda Mortensen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 54:00.5; 6, Kathy Cain, Manassa, 59:25.3

60 to 64 -- 1, Melissa Sego, Los Lunas, N.M., 35:23.8; 2, Marie Morgan, Meridian. Idaho, 35:55.7; 3, Deb Hadley, Florence, 38:33.4; 4, Janeen Shawcroft, Provo, Utah, 45:00.1; 5, Earlene Owsley, Los Lunas, N.M., 55:22.0

65 and Over -- 1, Jane Haynie, Provo, Utah, 51:20.3


Video News
More In Sports