Sports Bulletin

© 2018-Alamosa News

Scores


ASU Baseball
April 20
CSM 13, ASU 0
April 21
CSM 8, ASU 1; CSM 10, ASU 0
April 22
CSM 18, ASU 8

Prep Baseball
April 21
Sargent 18,  Sanford 7; Sargent 18, Sanford 3
Alamosa 6, Bayfield 4; Alamosa 3, Bayfield 2
Pagosa Springs 20, Monte Vista 8
Pagosa Springs 15 MonteVista 8
Cotopaxi 7, Del Norte 1
Center 7, Cripple Creek 0 (FFW)

Prep Girls Golf
April 20
Monte Vista Invite
1. Monte Vista- 284
2. Alamosa -299

ASU Lacrosse
April 20
CMU 5, ASU 0 (M)
April 21
RU 16, ASU 5 (W)
April 22
Westminster, UT 22, ASU 5 (M)

Prep Girls Soccer
April 21
Alamosa 2, Bayfield 1
Del Norte 2, Montezuma-Cortez 1 (OT)

ASU Softball
April 21
ASU 4, CSC 1; ASU 6, CSC 3
April 22
ASU 6, CSC 5; ASU 3, CSC 1

Prep Track and Field
April 19-20
La Junta Relays
Boys                         
Place Team Score  
12. Del Norte- 17

Girls

Place Team Score

10. Del Norte- 27

April 21
Thunderbird Invitational
Boys                          Girls
Place Team Score   Place Team Score

1. Centauri- 148           1. Centauri- 101
2. Monte Vista- 76           3. Center- 101
3. Sargent- 66           4. Del Norte- 101
4. Del Norte- 36          5. Sangre de Cristo- 101
5. Sangre de Cristo- 34           5. Monte Vista- 101
6. Sanford- 28           7. Sanford- 22
7. Center- 26          8. Creede- 18
10. Creede- 8           8. Sargent- 18
11. Antonito- 6           10. Antonito- 14
12. Sierra Grande- 1           11. Sierra Grande- 4

Upcoming Events
 ASU Baseball
April 27
3 p.m. New Mexico Highlands at ASU
April 28
12/3 p.m. New Mexico Highlands at ASU (DH)
April 29
12 p.m. New Mexico Highlands at ASU

Prep Baseball
April 23
4:30 p.m. Sierra Grande at Antonito (SG home team)
April 24
4 p.m. Buena Vista at Center (DH)
4:30 p.m. Sanford at Centauri (DH)
4:30 p.m. Del Norte vs. Sierra Grande (at Centennial)
April 25
4 p.m. Alamosa at Dolores Huerta Prep
April 27
11 a.m./1 p.m Antonito at Cotopaxi (DH)
11 a.m. Sierra Grande at Manzanola
11 a.m. John Mall at Center (DH)
11 a.m./1 p.m. Antonito at Cotopaxi (DH)
April 28
10 a.m./1 p.m. Cripple Creek-Victor at Sanford (DH)
10 a.m. South Park at Sargent (DH)
11 a.m./1 p.m. Montezuma-Cortez at Alamosa (DH)
11 a.m./1 p.m. Monte Vista at Bayfield (DH)
11 a.m./1 p.m. Pagosa Springs at Centauri (DH)
11 a.m. Center at Del Norte

Prep Girls Golf
April 23
9 a.m. Husky Invite (Monte Vista at Florence)
April 26
9 a.m. Alamosa Golf Tournament (Monte Vista at Alamosa)

ASU Lacrosse
April 27
7 p.m. ASU at Colorado Mesa (W)
April 28
3 p.m. at ASU at Colorado State University- Pueblo (M)
April 29
11 a.m. at ASU at Westminster, UT. (W)

Prep Girls Soccer
April 24
4 p.m. Pagosa Springs at Alamosa
April 26
4 p.m. Del Norte at Ignacio
April 27
4 p.m. Montezuma-Cortez at Alamosa
4 p.m. Center at Crested Butte

ASU Softball
April 27
4/6 p.m. ASU at Metro State-Denver (DH)
April 28
12/2 p.m. ASU at Metro State-Denver (DH)

Prep Track and Field
April 23
TBA Ray Headley Invitational (Del Norte, Sargent at Swink)
April 26
TBA Primero Invitational (Sangre de Cristo at Primero)
April 28
9 a.m. High Altitude Challenge (Antonito, Centauri, Center, Del Norte, Moffat, Monte Vista, Sangre de Cristo, Sargent at Alamosa)

Prep Trapshooting
April 27
10 a.m. Del Norte (at Del Monte Gun Club, Monte Vista)

All dates and times subject to change

Adams State basketball camps
ALAMOSA — Adams State will be hosting two three-day basketball camps. The Individual Skills Camp will span from June 11-13. The Team Camp will take place over the weekend from June 14-16.  The registration deadline is May 31. Information concerning price rates, entry fees and dorm packages is available here. For any questions contact Camp Director Wade Mortensen at (719)-580-4595 or coach Jordan Mellott at (913)-426-2224.


Video News
More In Sports