Sports Bulletin


Results

ASU Basketball

Jan. 11

Colorado School of Mines 59, ASU 48 (W)

Colorado School of Mines 84, ASU 70 (M)

Jan. 12

UCCS 77, ASU 46 (W)

UCCS 83, ASU 80 (M)

Prep Basketball

Jan. 8

Florence 58, Monte Vista 39 (G)

Alamosa 49, Pueblo East 21 (G)

Pueblo East 47, Alamosa 43 (B)

Jan. 10

Sangre de Cristo 75, Creede 11 (G)

Sangre de Cristo 76, Creede 43 (B)

Jan. 11

South Park at Sanford- Cancelled

Sargent 57, Center 30 (G)

Sargent 63, Center 50 (B)

Alamosa at Bayfield - Cancelled

Centauri 69, Monte Vista 34 (G)

Centauri 74, Monte Vista 57 (B)

Jan. 12

Sanford 43, Crested Butte 30 (B)

Centennial 50, Creede 43 (G)

Creede 76, Centennial 39 (B)

Sargent 52, Custer County 17 (G)

Sargent 62, Custer County 30 (B)

Del Norte 75, Center 20 (G)

Del Norte 45, Center 37 (B)

Alamosa 64, Monte Vista 25 (G)

Alamosa 60, Monte Vista 46 (B)

Jan. 14

Pagosa Springs 58, Centauri 40 (G)

Youth Hockey

Jan. 12

All-Star Showcase Tournament

Place. Team

4. SLV Ice Beavers

ASU Wrestling

Jan. 11

Western Colorado Open

ASU- 9 Place winners

Jan. 12

Tracy Borah Duals

ASU 51, San Francisco State 0

ASU 48, Simon Frasier 0

Prep Wrestling

Jan. 10

Alamosa 57, Centauri 16

Dolores Huerta 27, Del Norte 9

Jan. 12

Alamosa Tournament-Duals

Team- Record

Alamosa 5-0

Alamosa JV 0-5

Gunnison Invite

Place. Team- Score

6. Center - 90.5

7. Sierra Grande-Centennial - 83

8. Del Norte - 59

9. Sargent 44.5

10. Mountain Valley - 31.5

Upcoming Events

ASU Basketball

Jan. 18

5:30/ 7:30 p.m. Colorado Mesa at ASU (W/M)

Jan. 19

5:30/7:30 p.m. Western Colorado at ASU (W/M)

Prep Basketball

Jan. 15

5 p.m. La Veta at Centennial (B)

5:30/7 p.m. Monte Vista at Center (G/B)

5:30 p.m. Bayfield at Sargent (G)

Jan. 17

6:30 p.m Creede at Centennial (B)

7 p.m Monte Vista at Bayfield (G)

Jan. 18

5 /7:30 p.m. Creede at Sierra Grande (G/B)

5:30 /7 p.m. Del Norte at Sargent (G/B)

5:30/7 p.m. Pagosa Springs at Monte Vista (G/B)

5:30/7 p.m. Centauri at Bayfield (G/B)

6 p.m Sangre de Cristo at Cotopaxi (G/B)

6 p.m Center at Sanford (G/B)

6 p.m. Centennial at Antonito (G/B)

5:30/ 7 p.m. Alamosa at Montezuma-Cortez (G/B)

Jan. 19

12:30 p.m Bayfield at Monte Vista (B)

1 p.m. Sierra Grande at Aguilar (G)

2 p.m. Manzanola at Centennial (G/B)

2 p.m. Crested Butte at Center (G/B)

5 /6:30 p.m. Custer County at Del Norte (G/B)

5:30/ 7 p.m. Centauri at Montezuma-Cortez (G/B)

5:30/ 7 p.m. Alamosa at Pagosa Springs (G/B)

5:30/ 7 p.m. Sargent at Sanford (G/B)

6 p.m. Antonito at Sangre de Cristo (G/B)

ASU Wrestling

Jan. 17

7 p.m. ASU at NMHU

Prep Wrestling

Jan. 17

6 p.m. Pagosa Springs at Centauri

6 p.m. Alamosa at Monte Vista

Jan. 18

Top of the Rockies Tournament

Alamosa at Centarus

Mel Smith Tournament

Centauri, Del Norte, Monte Vista at Florence

Jan. 19

Gene Gagliardi Tournament

Mountain Valley, Sanford, Sargent, Sierra Grande-Centennial,  at Trinidad

Dates and times subject to change

© 2019-Alamosa News


Video News
More In Sports